SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

You need to stay up on your World Food Championships updates.
Sign up and you'll receive all the info you need.
We promise to not clog up your inbox.

CONNECT WITH THE WORLD FOOD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Call us at (615) 297-6886
Facebook Twitter Vimeo Pinterest Instagram Email


  • General Question
  • Website Question
  • Media Inquiry
  • Competitor Question


Email Address
Password

2014 WFC Schedule

Legend:
Competitor Events
Consumer Events
All
Tuesday, November 11th
The D 12th Floor Ballroom:
12:00n - 5:00p
Sponsor & Competitor Registration
Wednesday, November 12th
The D 12th Floor Ballroom:
9:00a - 5:00p
Sponsor & Competitor Registration
Kenmore Kitchen Coliseum:
10:30a - 2:30p
Reser's America's Best Potato Salad Championship
2:30p - 6:00p
World Pasta Championship: Preliminary Round
DLV Center to Downtown Grand:
6:45p - 7:15p
WFC Parade of Champions
Downtown Grand Hotel - Picnic:
7:00p - 10:00p
Welcome Reception presented by LV Weekly / Resers ABPSC Awards
Thursday, November 13th
Kenmore Kitchen Coliseum:
7:30a - 11:00a
World Dessert Championship: Preliminary Round
11:00a - 2:30p
World Recipe (Cheese) Championship: Preliminary Round
2:30p - 6:00p
Bacon World Championship: Preliminary Round
DLV Center:
11:00a - 10:00p
Gates & Food Trucks Open
11:00a - 3:30p
World Barbecue Championship: Auxiliary Competitions
S. 3rd Street & DLV Center:
8:30a - 1:30p
World Open Chili Championship: Preliminary Round #1 - Red
FSE 3rd Street Stage:
11:00a - 5:00p
Demonstrations, Entertainment, & Interviews
6:00p - 8:00p
Opening Round Awards (Recipe, Pasta, Bacon, & Dessert)
Friday, November 14th
Kenmore Kitchen Coliseum:
7:30a - 11:00a
World Sandwich Championship: Preliminary Round
11:00a - 2:30p
World Burger Championship: Preliminary Round
2:30p - 6:00p
World Seafood Championship: Preliminary Round
DLV Center:
11:00a - 10:00p
Gates & Food Trucks Open
12:00p - 4:00p
World Chef Challenge: Session 1
1:00p - 3:00p
WFC EAT Judging Class
6:00p - 8:00p
Bourbon, BBQ, & Banjos
6:00p - 10:00p
Local Band Entertainment
S. 3rd Street & DLV Center:
8:30a - 1:30p
World Open Chili Championship: Preliminary Round #2 - Freestyle
FSE 3rd Street Stage:
11:00a - 5:00p
Demonstrations, Entertainment, & Interviews
6:00p - 8:00p
Opening Round Awards (Sandwich, Burger, Seafood, Chili, & Chefs)
Saturday, November 15th
Kenmore Kitchen Coliseum:
7:30a - 11:00a
World Pasta Championship: Top Ten Round
9:00a - 12:30p
World Dessert Championship: Top Ten Round
12:30p - 4:00p
Bacon World Championship: Top Ten Round
2:00p - 5:30p
World Recipe (Cheese) Championship: Top Ten Round
DLV Center:
8:00a - 6:00p
Gates Open
8:00a - 12:00n
World Chef Challenge: Session 2
9:00a - 3:30p
World Barbecue Championship: Preliminary Round
10:00a - 6:00p
Food Trucks Open
1:00p - 5:00p
World Chef Challenge: Session 3
S. 3rd Street & DLV Center:
8:00a - 2:30p
World Open Chili Championship: Top Ten Round
12:00n - 5:00p
Downtown Chili Throwdown
FSE 3rd Street Stage:
11:00a - 5:00p
Demonstrations, Entertainment, & Interviews
6:00p - 8:00p
Category Final Awards (Pasta, Chili, Bacon, BBQ, Dessert & Chefs)
Private Location:
8:00p - 10:00p
Chef's Table with Ben Vaughn
Sunday, November 16th
Kenmore Kitchen Coliseum:
7:30a - 11:00a
World Sandwich Championship: Top Ten Round
9:00a - 12:30p
World Burger Championship: Top Ten Round
10:30a - 2:00p
World Seafood Championship: Top Ten Round
DLV Center:
9:00a - 1:00p
World Barbecue Championship: Top Ten Round
11:00a - 2:00p
Gates & Food Trucks Open
12:00n - 2:00p
World Chef's Challenge: Finals
FSE 3rd Street Stage:
8:00a - 2:00p
PA Announcements & Competitor Interviews
6:00p - 8:00p
Category Final Awards (Sandwich, Burger, BBQ, Seafood & Chef_s)
Pizza Rock:
5:00p - 7:00p
World Food Games
8:00p - 10:00p
Cocktails & Champions
Monday, November 17th
Inspire Theater:
7:00p - 9:00p
Champions for a Cause / Beauties & The Feast TV Show
Tuesday, November 18th
Kenmore Kitchen Coliseum & FSE 3rd Street Stage:
9:00a - 4:00p
Final Table Competition
4:00p - 6:00p
Final Table Judging
Facebook Twitter Vimeo Pinterest Instagram Email